ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:39:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GRD LINK PAS EX (53520)
GIRIDIH to MADHUPUR JN
GIRIDIH to KOLKATA
GRD LINK PAS EX (53520)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GRD LINK PAS EX (53520)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GRDGIRIDIHSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2MMDMAHESHMUNDA23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)11
3JGDJAGADISHPUR23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)26
4MDPMADHUPUR JN23:45 (Day 1)Destination38
Train Splits at MADHUPUR JN (MDP)
6MDPMADHUPUR JN23:45 (Day 1)01:12 (Day 2)38
7JMTJAMTARA01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)81
8CRJCHITTARANJAN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)95
9ASNASANSOL JN02:37 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)120
10RNGRANIGANJ03:04 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)138
11UDLANDAL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)146
12DGRDURGAPUR03:31 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)162
13BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)225
14BDCBANDEL JN05:56 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)293
15NHNAIHATI JN06:22 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)301
16KOAAKOLKATA07:30 (Day 2)Destination335
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :