ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:43:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PTA UMB PASS (54558)
PATIALA to AMBALA CANT JN
PTA UMB PASS (54558)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: PTA UMB PASS (54558)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTAPATIALASource17:15 (Day 1)0
2DOCDAUN KALAN17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)6
3KLIKAULI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)14
4RPJRAJPURA JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)25
5SMUSAMBHU17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)36
6UBCAMBALA CITY18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)45
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:35 (Day 1)Destination53
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :