ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2017 23:42:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
GORAKHPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA
GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource01:20 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT01:30 (Day 1)01:32 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA01:41 (Day 1)01:43 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH01:52 (Day 1)01:58 (Day 1)19
5BBWBODARWAR02:23 (Day 1)02:29 (Day 1)30
6CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:40 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)39
7MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H02:59 (Day 1)03:00 (Day 1)44
8LIJLAKSHMIGANJ03:05 (Day 1)03:07 (Day 1)49
9RKLRAMKOLA03:14 (Day 1)03:16 (Day 1)55
10BAGJBARHARAGANJ03:25 (Day 1)03:27 (Day 1)63
11POUPADRAUNA03:36 (Day 1)03:38 (Day 1)70
12KKTKATH KUIYAN03:47 (Day 1)03:49 (Day 1)78
13CHAFCHAF H03:58 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)85
14DUEDUDAHI04:04 (Day 1)04:06 (Day 1)89
15GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H04:14 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)95
16TOITAMKUHI ROAD04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)101
17TRJTARIASUJAN04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)110
18TPVTINPHERIA H04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)115
19JGPJALALPUR05:02 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)119
20SPYASIPAYA H05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)122
21SSUSASAMUSA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)127
22NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)132
23THETHAWE JN05:45 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)138
24HTWHATHUA06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)147
25ALSAMLORI SARSAR06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)156
26SVCSIWAN KACHERI F06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)163
27SVSIWAN JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)166
28PCKPACHRUKHI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)174
29DDADURAUNDHA JN07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)183
30CWCHAINWA07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)191
31MHRNMAHENDRANATH H07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)194
32EKMAEKMA07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)199
33DDPDAUDPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)207
34KPSKOPA SAMHOTA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)216
35TKVRTEK NEWAS08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)222
36CPRCHHAPRA08:35 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)226
37CICHHAPRA KACHERI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)228
38GJHGOLDINGANJ09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)237
39DRIDUMRI JUARA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)242
40BAGLBARAGOPAL09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)246
41PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)248
42ATNRAWATARNAGAR09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)251
43AABHAMBIKA BHAWANI HALT09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)253
44DGADIGHWARA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)257
45STLRSITALPUR10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)261
46NYONAYAGAON10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)269
47PMUPARMANANDPUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)274
48PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)279
49PPTAPATLIPUTRA10:47 (Day 1)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :