ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:11:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
GORAKHPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA
GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP PPTA PASS (55008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource01:20 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT01:30 (Day 1)01:32 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA01:41 (Day 1)01:43 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH01:52 (Day 1)01:54 (Day 1)19
5BBWBODARWAR02:20 (Day 1)02:22 (Day 1)30
6CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:40 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)39
7MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H02:57 (Day 1)02:58 (Day 1)44
8LIJLAKSHMIGANJ03:03 (Day 1)03:04 (Day 1)49
9RKLRAMKOLA03:12 (Day 1)03:13 (Day 1)55
10BAGJBARHARAGANJ03:24 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)63
11POUPADRAUNA03:34 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)70
12KKTKATH KUIYAN03:45 (Day 1)03:46 (Day 1)78
13CHAFCHAF H03:55 (Day 1)03:56 (Day 1)85
14DUEDUDAHI04:02 (Day 1)04:03 (Day 1)89
15GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H04:11 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)95
16TOITAMKUHI ROAD04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)101
17TRJTARIASUJAN04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)110
18TPVTINPHERIA H04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)115
19JGPJALALPUR05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)119
20SPYASIPAYA H05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)122
21SSUSASAMUSA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)127
22NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)132
23THETHAWE JN05:55 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)138
24HTWHATHUA06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)147
25ALSAMLORI SARSAR06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)156
26SVCSIWAN KACHERI F06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)163
27SVSIWAN JN07:05 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)166
28PCKPACHRUKHI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)174
29DDADURAUNDHA JN07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)183
30CWCHAINWA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)191
31MHRNMAHENDRANATH H07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)194
32EKMAEKMA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)199
33DDPDAUDPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)207
34KPSKOPA SAMHOTA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)216
35TKVRTEK NEWAS08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)222
36CPRCHHAPRA08:40 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)226
37CICHHAPRA KACHERI08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)228
38GJHGOLDINGANJ09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)237
39BAGLBARAGOPAL09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)246
40DGADIGHWARA09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)257
41STLRSITALPUR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)261
42NYONAYAGAON10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)269
43PMUPARMANANDPUR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)274
44PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)279
45PPTAPATLIPUTRA10:45 (Day 1)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :