ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:31:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP PPTA PASS (55042)
GORAKHPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA
GKP PPTA PASS (55042)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP PPTA PASS (55042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource02:40 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT02:48 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA02:59 (Day 1)03:01 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH03:17 (Day 1)03:19 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD03:27 (Day 1)03:28 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN03:50 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR04:02 (Day 1)04:03 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI04:09 (Day 1)04:11 (Day 1)53
10SBZSISWA BAZAR04:23 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA04:36 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA04:51 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD05:26 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)99
15AWSASWANI HALT05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)103
16BUGBAGAHA05:45 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)108
17KPBKHARPOKHRA05:55 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)117
18BRUBHAIROGANJ06:10 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)126
19HIRHARINAGAR06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)134
20CAMUCHAMUA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)142
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN07:15 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)150
22MSHWMUSHARWA H07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)156
23SAHISATHI07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)161
24RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)164
25CAICHANPATIA07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)169
26KUMBKUMARBAGH08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)177
27BTHBETTIAH08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)186
28MJLMAJHOWLIA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)195
29SGLSAGAULI JN09:11 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)208
30SRASEMRA09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)218
31BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)230
32MCOMOTIHARI COURT09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)232
33JDRJIWDHARA09:56 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)238
34BGARBANGARI10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)243
35KPCMKUWARCHINTAWANPUR H10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)246
36PPAPIPRA10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)251
37CAACHAKIA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)261
38HRNGHARPUR NAG10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)266
39MAIMEHSI10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)269
40MHLMAHWAL11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)276
41MTRMOTIPUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)283
42NRVNARIYAR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)288
43PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)292
44KTIKANTI11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)296
45KVCKAPARPURA11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)302
46MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN13:00 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)309
47RDRAM DAYALU NAGAR15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)315
48TURTURKI15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)323
49KHIKURHANI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)329
50GRLGORAUL15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)335
51BNPTBENIPATTI PIRAPUR15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)338
52BNRBHAGWANPUR15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)343
53BTHLBITHAULI F16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)347
54SAISARAI16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)352
55HJPHAJIPUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)363
56SEESONPUR JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)368
57PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)372
58PPTAPATLIPUTRA17:10 (Day 1)Destination383
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :