ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jun-2017 02:25:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP BCY PASS (55149)
GORAKHPUR JN to VARANASI CITY
GKP BCY PASS (55149)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP BCY PASS (55149)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource23:20 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)3
3SANRSARDARNAGAR23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)19
4CCCHAURI CHAURA23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)24
5GBGAURI BAZAR00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)34
6BALRBAITALPUR00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)42
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)49
8AHLRAHALYAPUR01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)55
9NRANUNKHAR01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)63
10BTTBHATNI JN01:45 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)70
11SRUSALEMPUR JN02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)80
12LRDLAR ROAD02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)90
13TTITURTIPAR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)96
14BLTRBELTHARA ROAD02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)103
15KERKIRIHRAPUR02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)117
16IAAINDARA JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)130
17MAUMAU JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)138
18PPHPIPRI DIH03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)149
19DLRDULLAHAPUR03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)159
20JKNJAKHANIAN03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)167
21SDTSADAT04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)177
22MHOMAHPUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)187
23ARJAUNRIHAR JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)196
24RJIRAJAWARI05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)204
25KDQKADIPUR05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)210
26SRNTSARNATH06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)220
27BCYVARANASI CITY06:30 (Day 2)Destination227
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :