ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:04:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP MFP PASS (55208)
GORAKHPUR JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN
GKP MFP PASS (55208)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
D
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP MFP PASS (55208)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)53
10SBZSISWA BAZAR14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)99
15AWSASWANI HALT15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)103
16BUGBAGAHA16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)108
17KPBKHARPOKHRA16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)117
18BRUBHAIROGANJ16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)126
19HIRHARINAGAR16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)134
20CAMUCHAMUA16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)142
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)150
22MSHWMUSHARWA H17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)156
23SAHISATHI17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)161
24RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)164
25CAICHANPATIA17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)169
26KUMBKUMARBAGH18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)177
27BTHBETTIAH18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)186
28MJLMAJHOWLIA18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)195
29SGLSAGAULI JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)208
30SRASEMRA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)218
31BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI19:57 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)230
32MCOMOTIHARI COURT20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)232
33JDRJIWDHARA20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)238
34PPAPIPRA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)251
35CAACHAKIA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)261
36HRNGHARPUR NAG21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)266
37MAIMEHSI21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)269
38MHLMAHWAL21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)276
39MTRMOTIPUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)283
40NRVNARIYAR22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)288
41PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)292
42KTIKANTI22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)296
43KVCKAPARPURA22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)302
44MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination309
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :