ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:37:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA GKP PASS (55209)
PATLIPUTRA to GORAKHPUR JN
PPTA GKP PASS (55209)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: PPTA GKP PASS (55209)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource11:25 (Day 1)0
2PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)11
3SEESONPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)14
4HJPHAJIPUR JN12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)20
5SAISARAI12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)31
6BTHLBITHAULI F12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)35
7BNRBHAGWANPUR12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)40
8BNPTBENIPATTI PIRAPUR13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)44
9GRLGORAUL13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)48
10KHIKURHANI13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)54
11TURTURKI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)60
12RDRAM DAYALU NAGAR13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)68
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)74
14KVCKAPARPURA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)81
15KTIKANTI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)87
16PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)91
17NRVNARIYAR16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)95
18MTRMOTIPUR16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)100
19MHLMAHWAL16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)107
20MAIMEHSI16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)113
21HRNGHARPUR NAG17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)117
22CAACHAKIA17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)122
23PPAPIPRA17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)132
24KPCMKUWARCHINTAWANPUR H17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)137
25BGARBANGARI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)139
26JDRJIWDHARA18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)145
27MCOMOTIHARI COURT18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)150
28BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)153
29SRASEMRA18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)164
30SGLSAGAULI JN19:21 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)174
31MJLMAJHOWLIA19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)187
32BTHBETTIAH19:47 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)196
33KUMBKUMARBAGH20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)206
34CAICHANPATIA20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)213
35RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)218
36SAHISATHI20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)222
37MSHWMUSHARWA H20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)227
38NKENARKATIAGANJ JN21:03 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)233
39HIRHARINAGAR21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)248
40BRUBHAIROGANJ21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)257
41KPBKHARPOKHRA21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)265
42BUGBAGAHA22:12 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)275
43VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)284
44KZAKHADA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)304
45SBZSISWA BAZAR23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)318
46GHGHUGHULI23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)330
47CPJKAPTANGANJ JN23:55 (Day 1)00:00 (Day 2)344
48BBWBODARWAR00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)352
49PPCPIPRAICH00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)364
50UNLAUNAULA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)372
51GKCGORAKHPUR CANT01:27 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)380
52GKPGORAKHPUR JN01:45 (Day 2)Destination383
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :