ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:20:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR BJU PASS (55221)
KATIHAR JN to BARAUNI JN
KIR BJU PASS (55221)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: KIR BJU PASS (55221)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)11
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)22
4BKHRBAKHRI18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)29
5KUEKURSELA18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)39
6KTRHKATAREAH18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)45
7NNANAUGACHIA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)56
8KHQKHARIK18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)64
9THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)72
10NNRNARAYANPUR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)80
11PSRPASRAHA19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)92
12GAIGAUCHHARI19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)100
13MSKMAHES KHUNT19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)104
14MNEMANSI JN20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)115
15KGGKHAGARIA JN20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)123
16UMNRUMESHNAGAR20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)130
17SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)136
18LKNLAKHMINIA20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)146
19DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)151
20LAKLAKHO21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)156
21BGSBEGU SARAI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)164
22TILTILRATH21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)171
23BJUBARAUNI JN22:05 (Day 1)Destination179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :