ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2017 11:02:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR BJU PASS (55221)
KATIHAR JN to BARAUNI JN
KIR BJU PASS (55221)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: KIR BJU PASS (55221)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)11
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)22
4BKHRBAKHRI18:00 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)29
5KUEKURSELA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)39
6KTRHKATAREAH18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)45
7NNANAUGACHIA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)56
8KHQKHARIK18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)64
9THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)72
10NNRNARAYANPUR19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)80
11PSRPASRAHA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)92
12GAIGAUCHHARI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)100
13MSKMAHES KHUNT19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)104
14MNEMANSI JN20:14 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)115
15KGGKHAGARIA JN20:29 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)123
16UMNRUMESHNAGAR20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)130
17SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)136
18LKNLAKHMINIA21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)146
19DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)151
20LAKLAKHO21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)156
21BGSBEGU SARAI21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)164
22TILTILRATH21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)171
23BJUBARAUNI JN22:05 (Day 1)Destination179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :