ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:26:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU KIR PASS (55222)
BARAUNI JN to KATIHAR JN
BJU KIR PASS (55222)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU KIR PASS (55222)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource03:25 (Day 1)0
2TILTILRATH03:36 (Day 1)03:37 (Day 1)8
3BGSBEGU SARAI03:45 (Day 1)03:46 (Day 1)15
4LAKLAKHO03:56 (Day 1)03:57 (Day 1)22
5DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)28
6LKNLAKHMINIA04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)33
7SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)42
8UMNRUMESHNAGAR04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)48
9KGGKHAGARIA JN04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)55
10MNEMANSI JN05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)64
11MSKMAHES KHUNT05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)74
12GAIGAUCHHARI05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)79
13PSRPASRAHA05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)87
14BRKBBHARAT KHAND05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)92
15NNRNARAYANPUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)98
16THBTHANA BIHPUR JN06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)106
17KHQKHARIK06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)114
18NNANAUGACHIA06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)122
19KTRHKATAREAH07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)133
20KUEKURSELA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)140
21BKHRBAKHRI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)149
22CRRKARAGOLA ROAD08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)157
23SMOSEMAPUR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)168
24KIRKATIHAR JN09:10 (Day 1)Destination179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :