ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-May-2017 02:16:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU SPJ PASS (55237)
BARAUNI JN to SAMASTIPUR JN
BJU SPJ PASS (55237)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
GN
9
D
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU SPJ PASS (55237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2BUJBARAUNI F06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)2
3TGATEGHRA07:04 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)7
4BCABACHWARA JN07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)16
5STJTSATHAJAGAT07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)22
6DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)27
7NAZJNAZIRGANJ07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)35
8UJPUJIARPUR08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)41
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:40 (Day 1)Destination50
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :