ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:55:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ JYG PASS (55519)
SAMASTIPUR JN to JAYNAGAR
SPJ JYG PASS (55519)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D7
5
D4
6
D5
7
GN
8
D3
9
GN
10
C1
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ JYG PASS (55519)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)3
3KSPKISHANPUR06:20 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)16
5HYTHAIAGHAT06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)21
6TLWATHALWARA06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI07:06 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)32
8DBGDARBHANGA JN07:25 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)37
9KKHTKAKARGHATTI07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)44
10TRSTARSARAI07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)50
11SKISAKRI JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)56
12PDWPANDAUL08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)64
13MBIMADHUBANI09:06 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)73
14RJARAJANAGAR09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)83
15KJIKHAJAULI09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)92
16JYGJAYNAGAR10:15 (Day 1)Destination105
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :