ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:51:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
JAYNAGAR to SAMASTIPUR JN
JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
C1
11
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG SPJ PASS (55520)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)12
3RJARAJANAGAR17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)21
4MBIMADHUBANI18:02 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)31
5PDWPANDAUL18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)40
6SKISAKRI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)48
7TRSTARSARAI19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)55
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)61
9DBGDARBHANGA JN19:37 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI19:58 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)72
11TLWATHALWARA20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)79
12HYTHAIAGHAT20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)83
13RBZRAMBHADDARPUR20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)88
14KSPKISHANPUR20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)95
15MKPRMUKTAPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)101
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination105
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :