ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:39:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHTT GHY PASS (55608)
SILGHAT TOWN to GUWAHATI
SHTT GHY PASS (55608)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
10
GN
11
GN
Train Schedule: SHTT GHY PASS (55608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHTTSILGHAT TOWNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2JKBJAKHALABANDHA06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)8
3SLQSALONA ASSAM06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)22
4AONIAMONI06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)28
5SMGRSAMAGURI06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)35
6PUQPURANIGUDAM07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)44
7NGANNAGAON07:21 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)54
8SCESENCHOA JN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)61
9BEEBEBEJIA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)64
10PUYPHULAGURI08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)69
11RAHARAHA08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)77
12CPKCHAPARMUKH JN08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)81
13JIDJAGI ROAD09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)115
14KKETKAMRUP KHETRI09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)126
15TKCTHAKURKUCHI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)152
16GHYGUWAHATI10:40 (Day 1)Destination172
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :