ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:25:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS PDY PASS (56037)
CHENNAI EGMORE to PUDUCHERRY
MS PDY PASS (56037)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: MS PDY PASS (56037)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource06:35 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)7
3GDYGUINDY06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)11
4TBMTAMBARAM07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)25
5GIGUDUVANCHERI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)36
6MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)43
7SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)48
8CGLCHENGALPATTU07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)56
9MMKMADURANTAKAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)81
10MLMRMELMARUVATTUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)92
11TMVTINDIVANAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)122
12MTLMAILAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)131
13VVNVIKRAVANDI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)146
14MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)153
15VMVILLUPURAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)159
16VRAVALAVANUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)168
17CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)181
18VIVILLIANUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)189
19PDYPUDUCHERRY11:05 (Day 1)Destination197
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :