ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:36:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY MS PASS (56038)
PUDUCHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE
PDY MS PASS (56038)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY MS PASS (56038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)16
4VRAVALAVANUR15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)29
5VMVILLUPURAM JN15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)38
6MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)44
7VVNVIKRAVANDI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)51
8MTLMAILAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)66
9TMVTINDIVANAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)75
10MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)105
11MMKMADURANTAKAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)116
12CGLCHENGALPATTU17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)141
13SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)149
14MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)154
15GIGUDUVANCHERI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)161
16TBMTAMBARAM18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)172
17GDYGUINDY19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)186
18MBMMAMBALAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)190
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:30 (Day 1)Destination197
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :