ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:12:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY PDY PASS (56041)
TIRUPATI to PUDUCHERRY
TPTY PDY PASS (56041)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY PDY PASS (56041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource04:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN04:40 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)10
3PUDIPUDI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)19
4TDKTADUKU05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)29
5PUTPUTTUR05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)36
6VGAVEPAGUNTA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)43
7EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)50
8NGNAGARI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)51
9VKZVENKATANARASIMHARAJUVARIPETA06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)55
10POIPONPADI06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)61
11TRTTIRUTTANI06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)68
12AJJARAKKONAM07:00 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)82
13TKOTAKKOLAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)89
14TMLPTIRUMALPUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)96
15CJKANCHIPURAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)109
16CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)110
17NTTNATHAPETTAI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)116
18WJWALAJABAD08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)123
19PYVPALAYASIVARAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)130
20PALRPALUR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)133
21VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)137
22RDYREDDIPALAYAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)140
23CGLCHENGALPATTU09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)145
24OVOTIVAKKAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)153
25PTMPADALAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)158
26KGZKARUNGUZHI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)166
27MMKMADURANTAKAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)170
28MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)180
29ACKACHARAPAKKAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)183
30TZDTOZHUPPEDU10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)189
31KSGLKARASANGAL10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)194
32OLAOLAKUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)199
33TMVTINDIVANAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)210
34MTLMAILAM11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)220
35PEIPERANI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)228
36VVNVIKRAVANDI11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)235
37MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)242
38VMVILLUPURAM JN12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)248
39VRAVALAVANUR13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)257
40CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)270
41VIVILLIANUR13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)278
42PDYPUDUCHERRY14:15 (Day 1)Destination286
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :