ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:04:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY TPTY PASS (56042)
PUDUCHERRY to TIRUPATI
PDY TPTY PASS (56042)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY TPTY PASS (56042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)16
4VRAVALAVANUR13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)29
5VMVILLUPURAM JN14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)38
6MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)44
7VVNVIKRAVANDI14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)51
8PEIPERANI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)57
9MTLMAILAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)66
10TMVTINDIVANAM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)75
11OLAOLAKUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)87
12KSGLKARASANGAL15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)91
13TZDTOZHUPPEDU15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)96
14ACKACHARAPAKKAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)102
15MLMRMELMARUVATTUR16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)105
16MMKMADURANTAKAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)116
17KGZKARUNGUZHI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)120
18PTMPADALAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)127
19OVOTIVAKKAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)132
20CGLCHENGALPATTU17:30 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)141
21RDYREDDIPALAYAM18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)146
22VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)149
23PALRPALUR18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)152
24PYVPALAYASIVARAM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)156
25WJWALAJABAD18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)162
26NTTNATHAPETTAI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)170
27CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)175
28CJKANCHIPURAM19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)177
29TMLPTIRUMALPUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)189
30TKOTAKKOLAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)197
31AJJARAKKONAM20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)204
32TRTTIRUTTANI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)218
33POIPONPADI20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)225
34VKZVENKATANARASIMHARAJUVARIPETA20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)230
35NGNAGARI20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)234
36EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)236
37VGAVEPAGUNTA20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)243
38PUTPUTTUR21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)250
39TDKTADUKU21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)257
40PUDIPUDI21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)266
41RURENIGUNTA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)276
42TPTYTIRUPATI22:40 (Day 1)Destination286
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :