ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:14:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET SBC PASS (56228)
SHIMOGA TOWN to BANGALORE CY JN
SMET SBC PASS (56228)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET SBC PASS (56228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)18
4MSSMASARAHALLI04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)23
5TKETARIKERE04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)38
6KRNHKORANAHALLI H04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)47
7SPVSIVAPUR04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)52
8RRBBIRUR JN05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)62
9DRUKADUR05:33 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)68
10BLKRBALLEKERE H05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)75
11VNRDEVANUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)85
12BVRBANAVAR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)92
13ASKARSIKERE JN06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)108
14ADHLADIHALLI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)116
15HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)121
16SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)131
17TTRTIPTUR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)133
18BNKBANA SHANKARI H07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)139
19RDIKARDI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)144
20ARGPARALAGUPPE H07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)149
21BSNBANASANDRA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)154
22AMSAAMMASANDRA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)160
23SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)166
24NTRNITTUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)177
25GBBGUBBI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)186
26MLSAMALLASANDRA08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)194
27HEIHEGGERE H08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)198
28TKTUMKUR08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)204
29KIATKYATSANDRA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)209
30HHLHIREHALLI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)215
31DBSDOBBSPET H09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)224
32NDVNIDVANDA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)227
33MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)229
34DBLDODBELE09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)236
35BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)240
36GHLGOLHALLI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)247
37SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)257
38BAWCHIK BANAVAR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)260
39YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)268
40MWMMALLESWARAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)270
41SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :