ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:17:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SALEM YPR PASS (56241)
SALEM JN to YESVANTPUR JN
SALEM YPR PASS (56241)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SALEM YPR PASS (56241)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2OMLOMALUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)11
3KVLRKARUVALLI05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)22
4TPPTOPPUR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)35
5MPCMUTHAMPATTI H06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)47
6SZVSIVADI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)55
7DPJDHARMAPURI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)66
8PCVPALAKKODU07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)87
9MZUMARANDAHALLI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)100
10RYCRAYAKKOTTAI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)119
11PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)135
12KMLMKELAMANGALAM08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)144
13HSRAHOSUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)158
14AEKANEKAL ROAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)172
15HLEHEELALIGE08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)182
16CRLMKARAMELARAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)193
17BANDBANASWADI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)211
18HEBHEBBAL09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)218
19LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)221
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination225
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :