ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:38:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR SALEM PASS (56242)
YESVANTPUR JN to SALEM JN
YPR SALEM PASS (56242)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR SALEM PASS (56242)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)4
3HEBHEBBAL16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)7
4BANDBANASWADI16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)14
5CRLMKARAMELARAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)32
6HLEHEELALIGE17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)43
7AEKANEKAL ROAD17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)53
8HSRAHOSUR17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)67
9KMLMKELAMANGALAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)81
10PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)90
11RYCRAYAKKOTTAI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)106
12MZUMARANDAHALLI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)124
13PCVPALAKKODU18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)137
14DPJDHARMAPURI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)159
15SZVSIVADI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)170
16MPCMUTHAMPATTI H19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)178
17TPPTOPPUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)190
18KVLRKARUVALLI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)203
19OMLOMALUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)214
20SASALEM JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination225
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :