ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:56:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE PASSR (56263)
MYSORE JN to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE PASSR (56263)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
S
3
GRD
4
S
5
GRD
6
GN
7
D
8
D
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
D
14
GN
15
GN
16
S1
17
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE PASSR (56263)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2NHYNAGANAHALLI00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)8
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)15
4PANPPANDAVAPURA00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)19
5BDRLBYADARAHALLI00:33 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)29
6YYELIYUR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)37
7MYAMANDYA00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)45
8HNKHANAKERE01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)55
9MADMADDUR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)64
10SETSETTIHALLY01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)76
11CPTCHANNAPATNA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)83
12RMGMRAMANAGARAM01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)94
13BIDBIDADI02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)109
14HJLHEJJALA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)115
15KGIKENGERI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)126
16NYHNAYANDAHALLI03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)131
17SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:00 (Day 2)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :