ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:21:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS SMET PASS (56270)
MYSORE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
MYS SMET PASS (56270)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: MYS SMET PASS (56270)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)34
3AKKAKKIHEBBALU11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)56
4MGFMANDAGERE11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)69
5HLNHOLE NARSIPUR11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)88
6HASHASSAN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)120
7ASKARSIKERE JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)167
8BVRBANAVAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)183
9VNRDEVANUR14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)189
10DRUKADUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)206
11RRBBIRUR JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)212
12TKETARIKERE15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)236
13BDVTBHADRAVATI15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)256
14SMESHIMOGA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)273
15SMETSHIMOGA TOWN16:45 (Day 1)Destination275
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :