ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2017 07:11:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS SMET PASS (56270)
MYSORE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
MYS SMET PASS (56270)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
Train Schedule: MYS SMET PASS (56270)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)28
3AKKAKKIHEBBALU11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)50
4MGFMANDAGERE11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)63
5HLNHOLE NARSIPUR11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)82
6HASHASSAN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)114
7ASKARSIKERE JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)161
8BVRBANAVAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)177
9VNRDEVANUR14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)183
10DRUKADUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)200
11RRBBIRUR JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)206
12TKETARIKERE15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)230
13BDVTBHADRAVATI15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)250
14SMESHIMOGA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)267
15SMETSHIMOGA TOWN16:45 (Day 1)Destination269
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :