ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 13:07:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
CHIKKAMAGALUR to SHIMOGA TOWN
CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
Train Schedule: CMGR SMET PASS (56272)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMGRCHIKKAMAGALURSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)28
3DRUKADUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)45
4RRBBIRUR JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)51
5SPVSIVAPUR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)61
6KRNHKORANAHALLI H08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)66
7TKETARIKERE08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)75
8MSSMASARAHALLI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)90
9BDVTBHADRAVATI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)95
10SMESHIMOGA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)112
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN09:30 (Day 1)Destination114
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :