ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:21:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR CMGR PASS (56278)
YESVANTPUR JN to CHIKKAMAGALUR
YPR CMGR PASS (56278)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR CMGR PASS (56278)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)8
3GHLGOLHALLI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)20
4DBLDODBELE15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)31
5NDVNIDVANDA15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)40
6HHLHIREHALLI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)52
7KIATKYATSANDRA16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)58
8TKTUMKUR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)64
9GBBGUBBI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)81
10AMSAAMMASANDRA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)107
11BSNBANASANDRA17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)113
12RDIKARDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)123
13TTRTIPTUR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)134
14HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)146
15ASKARSIKERE JN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)159
16BVRBANAVAR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)175
17VNRDEVANUR19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)182
18DRUKADUR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)199
19SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)216
20CMGRCHIKKAMAGALUR22:20 (Day 1)Destination244
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :