ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:47:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCR SBC PASS (56513)
KARAIKAL to BANGALORE CY JN
NCR SBC PASS (56513)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
D
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: NCR SBC PASS (56513)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource03:40 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE03:53 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)10
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM04:10 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)18
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN04:35 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)41
5NNMNANNILAM04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)56
6PEMPERALAM JN05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)64
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J06:20 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)80
8NIDNIDUR06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)84
9ANPANANDTANDAVPUR06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)86
10VDLVITHISVARANKOL06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)94
11SYSIRKAZHI07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)100
12CLNKOLLIDAM07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)109
13VMPVALLAMPADUGAI07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)112
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)116
15CUPJCUDDALORE PORT08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)155
16KJPDKURINIJIPADI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)179
17VLUVADALUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)185
18NVLNEYVELI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)193
19UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)199
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN09:50 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)213
21MKSPMUKHASA PARUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)223
22KKTIKUTTAKUDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)233
23PRVPUKKIRAVARI10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)252
24SRVTSIRUVATTUR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)257
25CHSMCHINNA SALEM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)264
26MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)271
27TVSTALAIVASAL11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)278
28ATUATTUR11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)296
29PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)307
30ETPETTAPUR ROAD12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)311
31VGEVALAPPADI G HLT12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)319
32MPLIMINNAMPALLI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)332
33APNAYODHYAPATTANAM12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)337
34SXTSALEM TOWN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)345
35SAMTSALEM MARKET12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)348
36SASALEM JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)352
37OMLOMALUR13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)363
38SMDTSEMMANDAPPATTI13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)363
39KVLRKARUVALLI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)363
40TPPTOPPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)376
41MPCMUTHAMPATTI H14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)388
42SZVSIVADI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)396
43DPJDHARMAPURI14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)407
44PCVPALAKKODU15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)429
45MZUMARANDAHALLI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)441
46RYCRAYAKKOTTAI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)460
47PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)476
48KMLMKELAMANGALAM16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)485
49HSRAHOSUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)499
50AEKANEKAL ROAD16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)513
51HLEHEELALIGE17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)523
52CRLMKARAMELARAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)534
53BLRRBELANDUR ROAD17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)537
54BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)540
55BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)543
56BNCBANGALORE CANT18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)546
57SBCBANGALORE CY JN19:00 (Day 1)Destination550
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :