ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:39:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC CTA PASS (56519)
BANGALORE CY JN to CHITRADURG
SBC CTA PASS (56519)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
Train Schedule: SBC CTA PASS (56519)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)13
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)16
6GHLGOLHALLI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)26
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)32
8DBLDODBELE08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)36
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)43
10NDVNIDVANDA08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)46
11DBSDOBBSPET H08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)49
12HHLHIREHALLI08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)57
13KIATKYATSANDRA09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)63
14TKTUMKUR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)69
15HEIHEGGERE H09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)74
16MLSAMALLASANDRA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)78
17GBBGUBBI09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)86
18NTRNITTUR09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)96
19SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)107
20AMSAAMMASANDRA10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)113
21BSNBANASANDRA10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)118
22ARGPARALAGUPPE H10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)124
23RDIKARDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)128
24BNKBANA SHANKARI H10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)134
25TTRTIPTUR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)139
26SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)142
27HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)151
28ADHLADIHALLI11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)157
29ASKARSIKERE JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)165
30BVRBANAVAR12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)181
31VNRDEVANUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)187
32BLKRBALLEKERE H12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)198
33DRUKADUR12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)204
34RRBBIRUR JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)210
35NVFNAGAVANGALA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)220
36AJPAJJAMPUR13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)228
37SHVSHIVANI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)239
38HSDHOSDURGA ROAD13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)249
39ABGTARABAGATTA H13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)252
40RGIRAMGIRI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)259
41HLKHOLALKERE14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)269
42JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:33 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)278
43CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)284
44AMCAMRITAPURA15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)291
45BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)298
46HLVHALIYURU H15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)303
47CTACHITRADURG16:20 (Day 1)Destination312
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :