ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:57:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNALUR PASS (56700)
MADURAI JN to PUNALUR
PUNALUR PASS (56700)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: PUNALUR PASS (56700)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)7
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)18
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)44
5SRTSATUR00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)71
6CVPKOVILPATTI00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)92
7KDUKADAMBUR01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)114
8MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)128
9TENTIRUNELVELI02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)157
10NNNNANGUNERI03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)185
11VLYVALLIYUR03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)199
12AAYARALVAYMOZHI03:48 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)217
13NCJNAGERCOIL JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)230
14ERLERANIEL05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)249
15PYDPALLIYADI05:13 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)257
16KZTKULITTHURAI05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)263
17KZTWKULITTURAI WEST05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)267
18PASAPARASHSHALA05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)272
19NYYNEYYATTINKARA06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)284
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)301
21TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)304
22KCVLKOCHUVELI07:00 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)308
23VELIVELI07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)311
24KZKKAZHAKUTTAM07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)315
25KXPKANIYAPURAM07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)319
26MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)323
27PGZPERUNGUZHI07:30 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)326
28CRYCHIRAYINKIL07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)330
29KVUKADAKAVUR07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)333
30AMYAKATHUMURI07:46 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)336
31VAKVARKALA07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)342
32EVAEDAVAI07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)346
33KFIKAPPIL08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)349
34PVUPARAVUR08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)354
35MYYMAYYANAD08:20 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)357
36IRPIRAVIPURAM08:26 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)361
37QLNKOLLAM JN09:05 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)366
38KLQKILIKOLLUR09:38 (Day 2)09:39 (Day 2)372
39CTPECHANDANATTOP09:43 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)373
40KUVKUNDARA09:51 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)379
41KFVKUNDARA EAST09:56 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)381
42EKNEZHUKONE10:02 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)384
43KKZKOTTARAKARA10:12 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)390
44KIFKURI10:22 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)398
45AVSAUVANESWSAREM10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)402
46PUUPUNALUR11:05 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :