ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:52:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DG TPJ PASS (56704)
DINDIGUL JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
DG TPJ PASS (56704)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: DG TPJ PASS (56704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGDINDIGUL JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2TMPTAMARAIPADI06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)8
3VDMVADAMADURA06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)16
4AYRAYYALUR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)24
5KFCKALPATTICHATRAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)35
6VPJVAIYAMPATTI07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)44
7CIICHETTIYARPATTI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)50
8MPAMANAPARAI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)58
9SMDMSAMUDRAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)67
10KLSKOLATUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)75
11PUGPUNGGUDI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)85
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:30 (Day 1)Destination94
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :