ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:47:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MDU PASS (56705)
VILLUPURAM JN to MADURAI JN
VM MDU PASS (56705)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VM MDU PASS (56705)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)7
3TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)16
4PRKLPARIKKAL15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)24
5ULUULUNDURPET15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)35
6MPLYMEPPULIYUR15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)41
7PVNPUVANUR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)47
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)54
9VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)56
10TLNRTALANALLUR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)63
11PNDMPENNADAM16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)72
12ICGICHCHANGADU16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)76
13MTURMATHUR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)82
14SNDISENDURAI16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)90
15VERVELLUR H17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)94
16OTKOTTAKOVIL17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)99
17ALUARIYALUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)107
18SLTHSILLAKKUDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)114
19KLGMKALLAGAM18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)123
20KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)132
21PMBPULLAMBADI18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)137
22KTTRKATTUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)145
23LLILALGUDI18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)150
24VLDEVALADI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)156
25BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)161
26UKVUTTAMARKOVIL19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)163
27SRGMSRIRANGAM19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)165
28TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)169
29GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)174
30TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)177
31PUGPUNGGUDI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)186
32KLSKOLATUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)196
33SMDMSAMUDRAM20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)203
34MPAMANAPARAI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)213
35VPJVAIYAMPATTI21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)227
36AYRAYYALUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)247
37VDMVADAMADURA21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)255
38TMPTAMARAIPADI21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)263
39DGDINDIGUL JN22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)271
40ABIAMBATURAI22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)282
41KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)297
42SDNSHOLAVANDAN23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)316
43KONKUDALNAGAR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)333
44MDUMADURAI JN00:30 (Day 2)Destination337
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :