ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:53:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU VM PASS (56706)
MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN
MDU VM PASS (56706)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDU VM PASS (56706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource01:15 (Day 1)0
2KONKUDALNAGAR01:24 (Day 1)01:25 (Day 1)3
3SDNSHOLAVANDAN01:39 (Day 1)01:40 (Day 1)21
4KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:54 (Day 1)01:55 (Day 1)40
5ABIAMBATURAI02:04 (Day 1)02:05 (Day 1)54
6DGDINDIGUL JN02:32 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)65
7TMPTAMARAIPADI02:44 (Day 1)02:45 (Day 1)74
8VDMVADAMADURA02:54 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)82
9AYRAYYALUR03:04 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)90
10VPJVAIYAMPATTI03:34 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)109
11MPAMANAPARAI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)123
12SMDMSAMUDRAM05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)133
13KLSKOLATUR05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)141
14PUGPUNGGUDI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)151
15TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:20 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)160
16GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)163
17TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)168
18SRGMSRIRANGAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)172
19UKVUTTAMARKOVIL07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)174
20BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)176
21VLDEVALADI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)180
22LLILALGUDI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)187
23KTTRKATTUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)192
24PMBPULLAMBADI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)200
25KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)205
26KLGMKALLAGAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)214
27SLTHSILLAKKUDI08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)223
28ALUARIYALUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)230
29OTKOTTAKOVIL08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)238
30VERVELLUR H08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)243
31SNDISENDURAI08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)247
32MTURMATHUR09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)255
33ICGICHCHANGADU09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)261
34PNDMPENNADAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)264
35TLNRTALANALLUR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)274
36VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)281
37VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)283
38PVNPUVANUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)290
39MPLYMEPPULIYUR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)296
40ULUULUNDURPET10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)302
41PRKLPARIKKAL10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)313
42TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)321
43KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)330
44VMVILLUPURAM JN11:35 (Day 1)Destination337
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :