ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:55:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DG MDU PASS (56707)
DINDIGUL JN to MADURAI JN
DG MDU PASS (56707)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: DG MDU PASS (56707)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGDINDIGUL JNSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2ABIAMBATURAI08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)11
3KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)25
4VDPVADIPPATTI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)36
5KYRKARUPPATTI08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)40
6SDNSHOLAVANDAN08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)44
7SERSAMAYANALLUR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)53
8KONKUDALNAGAR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)62
9MDUMADURAI JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination65
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :