ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:43:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU DG PASS (56708)
MADURAI JN to DINDIGUL JN
MDU DG PASS (56708)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU DG PASS (56708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2KONKUDALNAGAR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)3
3SERSAMAYANALLUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)12
4SDNSHOLAVANDAN18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)21
5KYRKARUPPATTI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)25
6VDPVADIPPATTI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)29
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)40
8ABIAMBATURAI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)54
9DGDINDIGUL JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination65
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :