ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:01:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PLNI MDU PASS (56709)
PALANI to MADURAI JN
PLNI MDU PASS (56709)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: PLNI MDU PASS (56709)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PLNIPALANISource16:45 (Day 1)0
2CHPTCHATRAPATTI17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)15
3ODCODDAM HATRAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)25
4APIAKKARAIPATTI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)47
5DGDINDIGUL JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)58
6ABIAMBATURAI18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)69
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)83
8VDPVADIPPATTI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)95
9SDNSHOLAVANDAN18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)102
10SERSAMAYANALLUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)111
11KONKUDALNAGAR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)120
12MDUMADURAI JN20:10 (Day 1)Destination124
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :