ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:02:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIK TPJ DMU (56711)
KARAIKAL to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
KIK TPJ DMU (56711)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: KIK TPJ DMU (56711)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2TMPTTIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)0
3NCRNAGORE12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)0
4VXMVELIPPALAIYAM12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)4
5NGTNAGAPPATTINAM12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)7
6APEANDANAPETTAI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)9
7SKKSIKKAL13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)12
8KVLKIZHVELUR13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)18
9TVRTHIRUVARUR JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)30
10KUKULIKARAI14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)36
11TMUTIRUMATHIKKUNNAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)41
12KDEKORADACHERI14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)46
13NMJNIDAMANGALAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)54
14KYVKOYILVENNI14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)60
15AMTAMMAPET14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)64
16SMMSALIYAMANGALAM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)70
17KXOKUDIKADU14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)73
18MAVMARIAMMANKOVIL14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)78
19TJTHANJAVUR15:35 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)84
20ALKALAKKUDI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)94
21BALBUDALUR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)102
22SGMSOLAGAMPATTI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)113
23TOMTONDAMANPATTI16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)119
24TRBTIRUVERUMBUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)124
25MCJMANJATTIDAL16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)129
26GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)131
27TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:25 (Day 1)Destination134
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :