ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Feb-2017 14:17:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGTN TPJ F PASS (56712)
PALGHAT TOWN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
PGTN TPJ F PASS (56712)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
Train Schedule: PGTN TPJ F PASS (56712)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD06:35 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)4
3KJKDKANJIKODE06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)17
4WRAWALAYAR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)28
5ETMDETTIMADAI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)37
6MDKIMADUKARAI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)42
7PTJPODANUR JN07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)52
8CBECOIMBATORE JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)58
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)61
10PLMDPILAMEDU08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)67
11SHISINGANALLUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)72
12IGUIRUGUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)76
13SNOSOMANUR08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)91
14TUPTIRUPPUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)108
15EDERODE JN10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)158
16PASPASUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)177
17KMDKODUMUDI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)197
18PGRPUGALUR11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)209
19KRRKARUR11:37 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)224
20SEVSITHALAVAI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)246
21KLTKULITALAI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)262
22PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)271
23TPTIRCHRPALI FORT13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)296
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:55 (Day 1)Destination299
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :