ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:28:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE PUU PASSR (56716)
KANYAKUMARI to PUNALUR
CAPE PUU PASSR (56716)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CAPE PUU PASSR (56716)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource14:35 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)15
3ERLERANIEL15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)33
4KZTKULITTHURAI15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)48
5PASAPARASHSHALA15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)56
6DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)63
7NYYNEYYATTINKARA15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)69
8BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)73
9NEMNEMEM15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)78
10TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)86
11VAKVARKALA17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)127
12QLNKOLLAM JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)151
13KLQKILIKOLLUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)156
14KUVKUNDARA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)163
15EKNEZHUKONE19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)168
16KKZKOTTARAKARA19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)175
17AVSAUVANESWSAREM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)187
18PUUPUNALUR20:10 (Day 1)Destination195
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :