ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2017 07:50:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU RMM PASS (56721)
MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM
MDU RMM PASS (56721)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
Train Schedule: MDU RMM PASS (56721)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)3
3ILASILAIMAN12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)20
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)41
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)57
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)143
16PBMPAMBAN JN15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)149
17RMMRAMESWARAM16:35 (Day 1)Destination167
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :