ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:12:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU RMM PASS (56721)
MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM
MDU RMM PASS (56721)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU RMM PASS (56721)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)3
3ILASILAIMAN12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)20
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)41
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)57
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)143
16PBMPAMBAN JN15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)149
17RMMRAMESWARAM16:35 (Day 1)Destination160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :