ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2017 15:39:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM MDU PASS (56722)
RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN
RMM MDU PASS (56722)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM MDU PASS (56722)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)17
3MMMMANDAPAM11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)23
4MCMANDAPAM CAMP11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)25
5UCPUCHIPPULI12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)39
6VTVVALANTARAVAI12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)51
7RMDRAMANATHAPURAM12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)59
8SQDSATTIRAKKUDI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)75
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)95
10SUXSUDIYUR13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)109
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)119
12RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)125
13TPCTIRUPPACHETTI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)135
14TVNTIRUPPUVANAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)146
15ILASILAIMAN14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)154
16MESMADURAI EAST14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)163
17MDUMADURAI JN15:10 (Day 1)Destination167
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :