ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:10:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM MDU PASS (56722)
RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN
RMM MDU PASS (56722)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM MDU PASS (56722)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)17
3MCMANDAPAM CAMP12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)19
4UCPUCHIPPULI12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)33
5VTVVALANTARAVAI12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)44
6RMDRAMANATHAPURAM13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)53
7SQDSATTIRAKKUDI13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)69
8PMKPARAMAKKUDI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)89
9SUXSUDIYUR13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)103
10MNMMANAMADURAI JN14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)113
11RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)119
12TPCTIRUPPACHETTI14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)129
13TVNTIRUPPUVANAM14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)140
14ILASILAIMAN14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)148
15MESMADURAI EAST14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)157
16MDUMADURAI JN15:55 (Day 1)Destination160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :