ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:53:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU RMM PASS (56723)
MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM
MDU RMM PASS (56723)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU RMM PASS (56723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)3
3ILASILAIMAN07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)20
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)41
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)57
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)143
16PBMPAMBAN JN09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)149
17RMMRAMESWARAM10:35 (Day 1)Destination160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :