ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:22:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM MDU PASS (56724)
RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN
RMM MDU PASS (56724)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM MDU PASS (56724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)17
3MCMANDAPAM CAMP06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)19
4UCPUCHIPPULI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)33
5VTVVALANTARAVAI06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)44
6RMDRAMANATHAPURAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)53
7SQDSATTIRAKKUDI07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)69
8PMKPARAMAKKUDI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)89
9SUXSUDIYUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)103
10MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)113
11RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)119
12TPCTIRUPPACHETTI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)129
13TVNTIRUPPUVANAM08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)140
14ILASILAIMAN08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)148
15MESMADURAI EAST08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)157
16MDUMADURAI JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :