ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2017 02:21:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU RMM PASS (56725)
MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM
MDU RMM PASS (56725)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
Train Schedule: MDU RMM PASS (56725)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)3
3ILASILAIMAN18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)20
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)41
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)57
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)143
16PBMPAMBAN JN21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)149
17RMMRAMESWARAM22:40 (Day 1)Destination167
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :