ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 17:54:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU RMM PASS (56725)
MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM
MDU RMM PASS (56725)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU RMM PASS (56725)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)3
3ILASILAIMAN18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)20
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)41
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)57
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)143
16RMMRAMESWARAM22:15 (Day 1)Destination160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :