ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:02:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU SCT PASS (56731)
MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI
MDU SCT PASS (56731)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU SCT PASS (56731)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)6
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)31
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)64
7SVKSSIVAKASI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)95
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI10:45 (Day 1)Destination173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :