ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:36:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU SCT PASS (56733)
MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI
MDU SCT PASS (56733)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU SCT PASS (56733)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)6
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)31
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)64
7SVKSSIVAKASI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)95
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI15:00 (Day 1)Destination173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :