ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:43:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU SCT PASS (56735)
MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI
MDU SCT PASS (56735)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU SCT PASS (56735)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)6
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)31
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)64
7SVKSSIVAKASI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)95
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI20:50 (Day 1)Destination173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :