ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Mar-2017 15:27:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCT MDU PASS (56736)
SENGOTTAI to MADURAI JN
SCT MDU PASS (56736)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
Train Schedule: SCT MDU PASS (56736)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource15:40 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)7
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)23
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)32
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)44
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)77
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)88
8SVKSSIVAKASI17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)105
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)108
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)129
11KGDKALLIGUDI18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)141
12TMQTIRUMANGALAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)155
13TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)166
14MDUMADURAI JN19:35 (Day 1)Destination173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :