ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:12:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TCN TN PASS (56768)
TIRUCHENDUR to TUTICORIN
TCN TN PASS (56768)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GN
Train Schedule: TCN TN PASS (56768)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCNTIRUCHENDURSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2KZYKAYALPATTINAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)7
3ANYARUMUGANERI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)9
4KZBKURUMBUR14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)15
5KCHVKACHCHANVILAI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)17
6NZTNAZARETH15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)22
7AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)28
8SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)33
9TTQTHATHANKULAM15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)41
10SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)45
11PCOPALAYANKOTTAI15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)56
12TENTIRUNELVELI16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)61
13TAYTALAIYUTHU16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)68
14GDNGANGAIKONDAN16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)75
15NRKNARAIKKINAR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)83
16MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)90
17PYMPANDIYAPURAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)96
18KLPMKAILASAPURAM17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)101
19TIPTATTAPPARAI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)106
20MVNMILAVITTAN17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)113
21TMETUTI MELUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)120
22TNTUTICORIN18:45 (Day 1)Destination121
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :