ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:57:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PLNI TCN PASS (56769)
PALANI to TIRUCHENDUR
PLNI TCN PASS (56769)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PLNI TCN PASS (56769)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PLNIPALANISource07:35 (Day 1)0
2CHPTCHATRAPATTI07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)15
3ODCODDAM HATRAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)25
4APIAKKARAIPATTI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)47
5DGDINDIGUL JN08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)58
6ABIAMBATURAI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)69
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)83
8SDNSHOLAVANDAN09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)102
9MDUMADURAI JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)124
10TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)130
11TMQTIRUMANGALAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)141
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)167
13SRTSATUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)194
14CVPKOVILPATTI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)215
15KDUKADAMBUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)237
16MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)251
17NRKNARAIKKINAR12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)258
18TAYTALAIYUTHU13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)273
19TENTIRUNELVELI13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)280
20PCOPALAYANKOTTAI14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)285
21SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)296
22TTQTHATHANKULAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)300
23SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)308
24AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI14:41 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)313
25NZTNAZARETH14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)319
26KCHVKACHCHANVILAI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)324
27KZBKURUMBUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)326
28ANYARUMUGANERI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)332
29KZYKAYALPATTINAM15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)334
30TCNTIRUCHENDUR16:00 (Day 1)Destination342
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :