ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2017 13:02:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCT TEN PASS (56796)
SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI
SCT TEN PASS (56796)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
Train Schedule: SCT TEN PASS (56796)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)7
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)10
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)31
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)38
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)49
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)57
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)60
15PEAPETTAI08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)73
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)77
17TENTIRUNELVELI08:45 (Day 1)Destination79
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :