ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:45:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCT TEN PASS (56798)
SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI
SCT TEN PASS (56798)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: SCT TEN PASS (56798)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource15:30 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)7
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)10
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)31
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)38
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)49
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)57
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)60
15PEAPETTAI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)73
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)77
17TENTIRUNELVELI17:45 (Day 1)Destination79
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :