ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:26:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN ED PASS (56826)
TIRUNELVELI to ERODE JN
TEN ED PASS (56826)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GRD
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: TEN ED PASS (56826)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2TAYTALAIYUTHU05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)6
3GDNGANGAIKONDAN05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)14
4NRKNARAIKKINAR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)22
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)28
6KDUKADAMBUR06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)42
7KPMKUMARAPURAM06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)54
8CVPKOVILPATTI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)65
9NLLNALLI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)76
10SRTSATUR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)86
11TYTULUKAPATI07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)98
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)113
13KGDKALLIGUDI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)124
14TMQTIRUMANGALAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)139
15TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)149
16MDUMADURAI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)156
17SDNSHOLAVANDAN09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)177
18VDPVADIPPATTI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)185
19KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)196
20ABIAMBATURAI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)211
21DGDINDIGUL JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)222
22EDUERIODU11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)242
23PALMPALAIYAM I12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)266
24VEIVELLIYANAI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)280
25KRRKARUR12:57 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)296
26PGRPUGALUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)311
27KMDKODUMUDI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)323
28URLUNJALUR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)329
29PASPASUR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)342
30EDERODE JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination361
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :